Privacy policy

 

 

We recognise the importance of your privacy, and that you have a right to control how your personal information is collected and used. We know that providing personal information is an act of trust and we take that seriously. Unless you directly give us consent to do otherwise, Melbourne Laser Cutter will only collect and use your personal information as set out below. Melbourne Laser Cutter’s Privacy Statement is intended to represent industry best practice and comply fully with the Privacy Act 1988.

Privacy: You, as a customer of Melbourne Laser Cutter are very important and we aim to protect your privacy. Any and all personal information collected at the Melbourne Laser Cutter website will be kept strictly private and confidential. We collect only information that we need and we will not pass on your personal information except:

– to meet a delivery commitment,

– or the direct needs of Melbourne Laser Cutter, or

– if required by law.

Links
This website contains links to other websites. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that Melbourne Laser Cutter is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personally identifiable information. This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by this website.

Email Communication

Melbourne Laser Cutter provides users the opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from us at the point where we request information about the user. Melbourne Laser Cutter may also provide you with information and updates regarding our website and changes to the law from time to time. Melbourne Laser Cutter may also make you aware of their new and additional products and services from time to time. This service is free and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Cookies

We use Google AdWords Remarketing to advertise Melbourne Laser Cutter across the Internet. AdWords remarketing will display relevant ads tailored to you based on what parts of the Melbouren Laser Cutter website you have viewed by placing a cookie on your machine. This cookie does not in any way identify you or give access to your computer.The cookie is used to communicate to other websites “This person visited this page, so show them ads relating to that page.” Google AdWords Remarketing allows us to tailor our marketing to better suit your needs and only display ads that are relevant to you.

How to Opt Out of Remarketing and Advertising: If you do not wish to participate in our Google AdWords Remarketing, you can opt out by visiting Google’s Ads Preferences Manager
You can also opt out of any third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting www.networkadvertising.org/choices/

Change in Privacy Policy
As we plan to ensure our privacy policy remains current, this policy is subject to change. We may modify this policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on this website. Please return periodically to review our privacy policy.




Call us to order today 03 9939 4796. Melbourne Laser Cutter is part of the Lydra Group collective. Click below to see what else we can help you create!

Pins to Kill   |    Digital fabric printer  | Classic Wedding Invitations  |  Design your own cushions   |   Lydra Group